JESSE SHIRLEY & SON LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Aug 2018)

Address

JESSE SHIRLEY & SON LIMITED
GRIFFINS TAVISTOCK HOUSE SOUTH
TAVISTOCK SQUARE
LONDON
WC1H 9LG
(1,660 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture of other ceramic products

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2018)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2018)
Company Registration No.:
06732674
Incorporation Date:
24 Oct 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Feb 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
25 Aug 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Oct 2010
Filed on:
14 Feb 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

15 Oct 2014

JESSE SHIRLEY & SON LIMITED (Company Number 06732674 ) Registered office: Griffins, Tavistock House South, Tavistock Square, London, WC1H 9LG Principal trading address: Lower Bedford Street, Etruria, Stoke on Trent, Staffs, ST4 7AF Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Rule 4.54 OF THE INSOLVENCY RULES 1986 (AS AMENDED) that the Liquidator has summoned a general meeting of the Company’s creditors under Rule 4.54 of the Insolvency Rules 1986 for the purpose of agreeing the basis of the Liquidators’ remuneration. The meeting will be held at the offices of Griffins, Tavistock House South, Tavistock Square, London, WC1H 9LG, on 05 November 2014, at 10.00 am. At the meeting I will be proposing the following resolution: To approve that the Liquidator be remunerated on the basis of the time propertly spent by the Liquidator and his staff in dealing with the liquidation. In order to be entitled to vote at the meeting, creditors must lodge their proxies with the Liquidator at Griffins, Tavistock House South, Tavistock Square, London, WC1H 9LG, by no later than 12 noon on the business day prior to the day of the meeting (together with a completed proof of debt form if this has not previously been submitted). Date of Appointment: 17 September 2013. Office holder details: Stephen Hunt (IP No 9183) of Griffins, Tavistock House South, Tavistock Square, London, WC1H 9LG. For further details contact: Adam Ramsey, Email: adam.ramsey@griffins.net or Tel: 0207 554 9600. Stephen Hunt, Liquidator 09 October 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Osama Elawad
16 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Abdelrahman Elawad
16 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Ahmed Elawwad
16 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Jesse Shirley
19 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jul 2010
ELNAGMATEEN GLUE FACTORY AND LION GLUE FACTORY
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Feb 2009

Previous Company Names

HAJCO 377 LIMITED
Changed 27 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

SUITE 2 - 1ST FLOOR TURNPIKE GATE HOUSE
BIRMINGHAM ROAD
ALCESTER
B49 5JG
Changed 11 Apr 2013

LOWER BEDFORD STREET
ETRURIA
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST4 7AF
Changed 4 Nov 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/08/2009 FROM
BERKELEY COURT BOROUGH ROAD
NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST5 1TT
Changed 1 Aug 2009


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £1,000.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 25 Aug 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years