JET AIRE (DC) LIMITED



Last updated 27 May 2020
Legal registered address
NORTHWAYS COURT GREAT NORTH ROAD ABERFORD LEEDS LS25 3AU

Company number
03466126
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
14 November 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 November 2019

Next statement due by 26 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

37000 - Sewerage

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JETAIRE (DC) LIMITED16 April 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1931 December 201931/12/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

28/11/1928 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/11/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

04/11/194 November 2019AUTHORITY- PURCHASE SHARES OTHER THAN FROM CAPITAL

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019ADOPT ARTICLES 06/08/2019

View Document

22/10/1922 October 2019RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company