XYZ4 LIMITED

Address

XYZ4 LIMITED
MAZARS HOUSE GELDERD ROAD
GILDERSOME, MORLEY
LEEDS
LS27 7JN
(345 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01596775
Incorporation Date:
10 Nov 1981 (36 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
31 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jan 2016
Filed on:
21 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £15,404 £7,113 £5,208
Debtors: £10,031 £335 £2,244
Creditors due within one year: £224,505 £164,599 £164,283
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£199,070 -£157,151 -£156,831
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£480,910 -£441,751 -£441,431
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 98 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Simpson
2 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
19 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
David Simpson
20 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jan 2005
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT TO SECURE OWN LIABILITIES - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 2000
ALBA LIFE LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jul 2000

Previous Company Names

JET ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNIQUES LIMITED
Changed 5 Jul 2016

Previous Addresses

TS2, PINEWOOD BUSINESS PARK
COLESHILL ROAD
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B37 7HG
Changed 3 Jun 2009

TOUCHSTONE PINEWOOD BUSINESS
PARK COLESHILL ROAD
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B37 7HG
Changed 23 Jul 2008

4210 WATERSIDE CENTRE
SOLIHULL PARKWAY
BIRMINGHAM BUSINESS PARK
WEST MIDLANDS B37 7YN
Changed 10 Jul 2003

4200 WATERSIDE CENTRE
SOLIHULL PARKWAY BIRMINGHAM
BUSINESS PARK BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B37 7YN
Changed 31 Oct 2000

ST MARTIN'S HOUSE
10 THE BULL RING
BIRMINGHAM
B5 5HD
Changed 4 Jul 1997


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 31 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 11 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 11 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 22 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 20 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
98 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years