JETIX CONSUMER PRODUCTS UK LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 10 Apr 2014)

Address

JETIX CONSUMER PRODUCTS UK LIMITED
55 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 7EU
(2,731 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 10 Apr 2014)
Company Registration No.:
03036727
Incorporation Date:
22 Mar 1995
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£102.00 on 27 Mar 2013
For period ending:
30 Sep 2011
Filed on:
29 May 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Mar 2013
Filed on:
27 Mar 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 124 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Cook
23 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
23 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ACTIVE LICENSING UK LIMITED
Changed 14 Jun 2004
SABAN CONSUMER PRODUCTS EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 13 Apr 2003
SABAN ENTERTAINMENT (UK) LIMITED
Changed 2 May 2000

Previous Addresses

3 QUEEN CAROLINE STREET
HAMMERSMITH LONDON
W6 9PE

PETER WILEY 3 QUEEN CAROLINE STREET
HAMMERSMITH
LONDON
W6 9PE
Changed 8 Jul 2013

CHISWICK PARK BUILDING 12 566 CHISWICK HIGH ROAD
LONDON
W4 5AN
Changed 19 Jun 2012

FOX KIDS CENTRE
338 EUSTON ROAD
LONDON
NW1 3AZ
Changed 13 Jul 2004

FOX KIDS EUROPE LTD
338 EUSTON ROAD
LONDON
NW1 3AZ
Changed 25 May 1999

150 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4EJ
Changed 10 May 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2011 29 May 2012 8
30 Sep 2010 23 Feb 2011 5
30 Sep 2009 24 Dec 2009 3
30 Sep 2008 6 Mar 2009 6
30 Sep 2007 5 Feb 2009 17

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
124 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years