JETSTREAM MOTORSPORT (BRUNTINGTHORPE) LTD.

Address

JETSTREAM MOTORSPORT (BRUNTINGTHORPE) LTD.
JETSTREAM BRUNTINGTHORPE PROVING GROUND
BRUNTINGTHORPE
LUTTERWORTH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE17 5QS
Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06719215
Incorporation Date:
9 Oct 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 11 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Oct 2015
Filed on:
13 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £53,713 £26,960 £10,777
Debtors: £29,424 £10,832 £10,410
Creditors due within one year: £94,304 £47,541 £31,694
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,593 £13,851 £16,663
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,553 £16,582 £17,638
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Baseley
10 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
David Baseley
10 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Matthew Walton
9 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JETSTREAM MOTORSPORT LIMITED
Changed 17 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/10/2008 FROM
LOWER GROUND SIGNET HOUSE
49/51 FARRINGDON ROAD
LONDON
EC1M 3JP
Changed 9 Oct 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 8 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 25 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 17 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 3 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 39 times in the last few years