JETWASH DIRECT LIMITED



Last updated 17 January 2020
Legal registered address
DIPFORD HOUSE, QUEENS SQUARE HUDDERSFIELD ROAD HONLEY HOLMFIRTH ENGLAND HD9 6QZ

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2019
Cash in bank
£313.24k
Current assets
£337.60k
Current creditors
£54.05k
Shareholders funds
£305.53k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05044395
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 February 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 February 2020

Next statement due by 27 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JETWASHDIRECT LIMITED2 August 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/04/1929 April 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/04/2019 FROM 25 QUEENS SQUARE BUSINESS PARK HUDDERSFIELD ROAD HONLEY HOLMFIRTH HD9 6QZ ENGLAND

View Document

26/02/1926 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/01/1931 January 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2019

View Accounts

16/08/1816 August 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ALISON JANE HOYLE / 15/08/2018

View Document

16/08/1816 August 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / RICHARD HOYLE / 15/08/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company