JEWELLERY ADVISORY SERVICES LIMITED

Address

JEWELLERY ADVISORY SERVICES LIMITED
4 FLAG WALK
PINNER
ENGLAND
HA5 2EP
Phone: 020 7242 6766
Phone: 07860 277 829
Fax: 020 7242 6755
Web:
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03538355
Incorporation Date:
31 Mar 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£4.00 on 26 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
3 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Mar 2016
Filed on:
8 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £4,106 £193 £6,796
Debtors: £5,691 £15,748 £10,299
Creditors due within one year: £5,227 £8,090 £9,095
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £4,570 £7,851 £8,000
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £6,230 £8,803 £9,269
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mary Sullivan
18 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
John Sullivan
31 Jan 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
31 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 May 1998

Previous Company Names

JEWELLER ADVISORY SERVICES LTD.
Changed 29 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

NEW HOUSE SUITE 15
67-68 HATTON GARDEN
LONDON
EC1N 8JY
Changed 18 Jul 2017

NEW HOUSE
67-68 HATTON GARDEN
LONDON
EC1N 8JY
Changed 10 Jun 2009

KINETIC HOUSE
44 HATTON GARDEN
LONDON
EC1N 8ER
Changed 5 Aug 2007

WOODGATE STUDIOS GAMES ROAD
BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE EN4 9HN
Changed 9 Feb 1999

HILLSIDE BUSINESS CENTRE 7D HIGH
STREET,
BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE EN5 5UE
Changed 5 Jan 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 3 Oct 2017 6
30 Apr 2016 1 Nov 2016 7
30 Apr 2015 2 Nov 2015 7
30 Apr 2014 22 Oct 2014 6
30 Apr 2013 26 Nov 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years