JIK REALISATIONS LIMITED

In Administration/Administrative Receiver (when checked on 1 May 2014)

Address

JIK REALISATIONS LIMITED
TOWER 12 18-22 BRIDGE STREET
SPINNINGFIELDS
MANCHESTER
M3 3BZ
(390 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other building and industrial cleaning activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06981284
Incorporation Date:
5 Aug 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 Nov 2012
For period ending:
31 Aug 2011
Filed on:
28 May 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Aug 2012
Filed on:
20 Nov 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Johnathon Kerr
5 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Jonathan Kerr
5 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jul 2011
BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jul 2011

Previous Company Names

JIK SERVICES LTD
Changed 15 Feb 2013

Previous Addresses

43 WARREN WAY
ALMA PARK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
GRANTHAM
LINCS
NG31 9SE
Changed 25 Feb 2013

2 ST MARTINS WAY
ANCASTER
GRANTHAM
LINCS
NG32 3RA
ENGLAND
Changed 27 Mar 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2011 28 May 2012 9
31 Aug 2010 14 Jul 2011 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years