JK1 LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Feb 2011

Address

ARUNDEL HOUSE
24 ARUNDEL STREET
GLOSSOP
DERBYSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
SK13 7AB

Labour recruitment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 06900929
Incorporation Date: 11 May 2009
Dissolution Date: 1 Feb 2011
Dissolved after 1 Year
Financial Year End: 30 Jun
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
30 Jun 2010
Filed on:
22 Sep 2010
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
11 May 2010
Filed on:
11 May 2010
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 28 Feb 2011 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents13 available

People connected with this Company

JONATHAN KINREAD 2 Dec 2009 director - Appointment ended
JAMES KINREAD 2 Dec 2009 director - Appointment ended

Previous Company Names

SHAYLOR THOMPSON GLOBAL RECRUITMENT LIMITED
Changed 3 Dec 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.jkone.support Register

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2010 22 Sep 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code