JMCL CONSULTING LTD

Address

JMCL CONSULTING LTD
REEDHAM HOUSE
31 KING STREET WEST
MANCHESTER
M3 2PJ
(614 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02701395
Incorporation Date:
27 Mar 1992 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£200.00 on 5 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
20 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Mar 2016
Filed on:
7 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2018 31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016
Cash at bank: £22,320 £32,972 £76,921
Debtors: £44,629 £63,306 £37,833
Creditors due within one year: £50,912 £87,238 £57,713
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £16,037 £9,040 £57,041
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £16,679 £10,234 £59,137
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patrick Cahill
26 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Elaine Michael
31 Mar 1994 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
Jonathan Michael
7 Jul 1992 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JONATHAN MICHAEL CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Changed 19 Aug 2004

Previous Addresses

112-114 WITTON STREET
NORTHWICH
CHESHIRE
CW9 5NW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Mar 2013

REEDHAM HOUSE 31 KING STREET WEST
MANCHESTER
M3 2PJ
ENGLAND
Changed 8 Mar 2013

REEDHAM HOUSE
31 KING STREET WEST
MANCHESTER
M3 2PJ
Changed 20 Jul 2012

CANADA HOUSE
CHEPSTOW STREET
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M1 5FW
Changed 13 Jul 2005

3 FAIRFAX AVENUE
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M20 6AJ
Changed 18 Jul 2000

WINDSOR HOUSE
6 WINDSOR WAY
KNUTSFORD
CHESHIRE WJ16 6JB
Changed 2 Sep 1997

STANWAY BUILDINGS
1 ASHFIELD ROAD
SALE
MANCHESTER M33 1DY
Changed 6 Apr 1994

C/O RM COMPANY SERVICES LIMITED
3RD FLOOR, 124-130 TABERNACLE ST
LONDON
EC2A 4SD
Changed 21 Jul 1992


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 20 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 17 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 21 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 24 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
86 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years