Dissolved on 23 Apr 2013

Address

JMG AIR CARGO & TRAVEL LIMITED
8 FORDHAM STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
E1 1HS

Travel agencies etc; tourist

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 05844458
Incorporation Date: 13 Jun 2006
Dissolution Date: 23 Apr 2013
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End: 30 Jun
Capital: £6.00
on 8 Sep 2011
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
30 Jun 2011
Filed on:
2 Sep 2011
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
8 Sep 2011
Filed on:
8 Sep 2011
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 21 Feb 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents41 available

Directors and Secretaries

Syed Ahmed
12 Aug 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Md Ahmed
31 Aug 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jmg Cargo & Travel Limited
5 Jul 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

TOWER DE TRAVEL LIMITED
Changed 6 Jul 2011
EURO DE TRAVEL LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2007

Previous Addresses

124 WHITECHAPEL ROAD
ASIAN BUSINESS CENTRE
GROUND FLOOR
LONDON
E1 1JE
1ST FLOOR FRONT 35 BRICK LANE
LONDON
E1 6PU
Changed 5 Jul 2011
26 GLEN ROAD
CHESSINGTON
SURREY
KT9 1HR
Changed 23 May 2007

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.jmgaircargoandtravel.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.jmgaircargontravel.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.jmgaircargotravel.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.jmgaircargontravel.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.jmgaircargotravel.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2011 2 Sep 2011 3
30 Jun 2010 7 Oct 2010 4
30 Jun 2009 24 Mar 2010 9
30 Jun 2008 19 Aug 2008 2
30 Jun 2007 9 Jun 2008 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code