J.M.S. REFRIDGERATION LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Nov 2011

Address

J.M.S. REFRIDGERATION LIMITED
68 HIGH STREET
ANDOVER
HAMPSHIRE
SP10 1NG
Classification:

Manufacture motor vehicle bodies etc.

Maintenance & repair of motors

Renting of automobiles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04885934
Incorporation Date:
3 Sep 2003
Dissolution Date:
8 Nov 2011
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£10.00 on 24 Nov 2010
For period ending:
30 Sep 2010
Filed on:
24 Jun 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Sep 2010
Filed on:
24 Nov 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Hewlett
6 Sep 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Miles
6 Sep 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

AMAZON REFRIDGERATED VAN RENTAL LIMITED
Changed 12 Oct 2006

Previous Addresses

IFIELD HOUSE, BRADY ROAD
LYMINGE
FOLKESTONE
KENT CT18 8EY
Changed 18 Sep 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2010 24 Jun 2011 9
30 Sep 2009 28 Jun 2010 9
30 Sep 2008 30 Jul 2009 10
30 Sep 2007 23 Jul 2008 10
30 Sep 2006 17 Apr 2007 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years