JOE MACARI PERFORMANCE CARS LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Dec 2010

Address

JOE MACARI PERFORMANCE CARS LIMITED
19 DEN AVENUE
BOGNOR REGIS
W SUSSEX
PO21 1HE
Classification:

Sale of motor vehicles

Maintenance & repair of motors

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03841660
Incorporation Date:
15 Sep 1999
Dissolution Date:
21 Dec 2010
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2007
Filed on:
2 Jan 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Sep 2008
Filed on:
25 Nov 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Mar 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

CAPITAL BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Feb 2006
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Mar 2001

Previous Company Names

ACE MOTORCYCLES TRAINING (NORTH EAST) LIMITED
Changed 15 May 2000
K. S. UK LIMITED
Changed 19 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

GABLE HOUSE
239 REGENTS PARK ROAD
FINCHLEY
LONDON N3 3LF
Changed 3 Jan 2006

19 DEN AVENUE
BOGNOR REGIS
WEST SUSSEX PO21 1HE
Changed 13 Jun 2005

2 KIRKLINTON ROAD
NORTH SHIELDS
TYNE & WEAR NE30 3AX
Changed 22 Nov 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2007 2 Jan 2009 16
30 Sep 2006 1 Aug 2007 11
30 Sep 2005 21 Jul 2006 10
30 Sep 2004 27 Jan 2006 16
30 Sep 2003 22 Sep 2004 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years