JOHN GEDDES CYCLES (UK) LTD

Dissolved on 5 Jun 2012

Address

JOHN GEDDES CYCLES (UK) LTD
43 WIDNES ROAD
WIDNES
CHESHIRE,
WA8 6AZ
Phone: 0151 426 4670
Phone: 0151 420 77970
Web:
Classification:

Other retail specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02484501
Incorporation Date:
23 Mar 1990
Dissolution Date:
5 Jun 2012
Dissolved after 22 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£60.00 on 4 Mar 2011
For period ending:
28 Feb 2010
Filed on:
7 Jul 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2011
Filed on:
4 Mar 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Jan 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Geddes
5 Jul 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Jean Geddes
1 Mar 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

WHISTON CYCLES LIMITED
Changed 30 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

2 FREDERICK STREET
WIDNES
CHESHIRE
Changed 18 Jun 1991

87 VICTORIA STREET
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 3XX
Changed 7 Jun 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2010 7 Jul 2010 5
28 Feb 2009 23 Sep 2009 7
29 Feb 2008 20 Aug 2008 6
28 Feb 2007 30 Nov 2007 9
28 Feb 2006 30 Oct 2006 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years