JOHN LAING TRAINING LIMITED

Company number 04367721



Last updated 27 July 2019
Registered office address
ST. HELENS HOUSE KING STREET DERBY DERBYSHIRE DE1 3EE
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
6 February 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 January 2019

Next statement due by 5 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LAING HOMES (ANCILLARY) NO. 6 LIMITED13 June 2002
LAING TRAINING LIMITED8 October 2002


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company