JOHN WRIGHT PLASTICS LIMITED

Address

JOHN WRIGHT PLASTICS LIMITED
21 WESTERTON ROAD
DULLATUR
GLASGOW
G68 0FF
Phone: 01236 806 245
Fax: 01236 681 178
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of other intermediate products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC234036
Incorporation Date:
11 Jul 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 28 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
7 Jul 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jul 2015
Filed on:
31 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £93,434 £75,254 £61,417
Debtors: £383,613 £228,251 £277,856
Creditors due within one year: £235,899 £110,617 £217,385
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £241,148 £219,338 £188,971
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £263,772 £240,403 £217,157
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Wright
14 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
John Wright
11 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DISCOVERY MATERIALS HANDLING LIMITED
Changed 23 Mar 2006

Previous Addresses

21 WESTERTON ROAD
DULLATUR
GLASGOW
NORTH LANARKSHIRE
G68 0FF
Changed 3 Sep 2008

11 ROCHSOLLOCH FARM COTTAGES
AIRDRIE
NORTH LANARKSHIRE
ML6 9BQ
Changed 29 Jul 2008

29 BRANDON STREET
HAMILTON
SOUTH LANARKSHIRE
ML3 6DA
Changed 25 Jun 2008

12 SANQUHAR PLACE
WINDSOR PARK
CROOKSTON
GLASGOW G53 7FS
Changed 21 Mar 2006

29 BRANDON STREET
HAMILTON
SOUTH LANARKSHIRE
ML3 6DA
Changed 8 Oct 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 7 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 13 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 11 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 19 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years