JOHNSEN & JORGENSEN LIMITED

Address

JOHNSEN & JORGENSEN LIMITED
FERNSIDE PLACE
179 QUEENS ROAD
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY
KT13 0AH
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01504338
Incorporation Date:
26 Jun 1980 (37 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 7 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
6 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jul 2015
Filed on:
9 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 145 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Bale
27 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Stephen Compson
27 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Andrew Harrison
14 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Newman
25 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SEND FINANCE LIMITED
Changed 2 Sep 2013
JAMES GIBBONS FORMAT LIMITED
Changed 19 Dec 2011

Previous Addresses

FERNSIDE PLACE 179 QUEENS ROAD
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY
KT13 0AH
Changed 11 Jul 2008

CLIVE HOUSE
12-18 QUEENS ROAD
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY
KT13 9XB
Changed 11 Jul 2008

JAMES GIBBONS FORMAT LIMITED
VULCAN ROAD
BILSTON
WEST MIDLANDS WV14 7JG
Changed 24 Jan 2007

COLLIERY ROAD
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV1 2QW
Changed 22 Mar 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 6 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 23 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 25 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 20 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 3 May 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
145 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years