Liquidation (when checked on 5 Jul 2014)

Address

JOHNSON & JOHNSON FURNITURE PLC
THE CHANCERY 58
SPRING GARDENS
MANCHESTER
M2 1EW
(474 companies also use this postcode)

Manufacture of other kitchen furniture

Manufacture of other furniture

Wholesale of other household goods

Retail furniture household etc.

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 5 Jul 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 5 Jul 2014)
Company Registration No.: 01801012
Incorporation Date: 19 Mar 1984
Financial Year End: 31 Mar
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
30 Sep 2009
Filed on:
25 Mar 2010
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
10 May 2009
Filed on:
11 May 2009
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 5 Jul 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents108 available

Directors and Secretaries

Neville Johnson
before 12 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Susan Johnson
31 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Lesley Langdon
8 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 2007

Previous Company Names

NEVILLE JOHNSON KITCHENS PLC
Changed 15 Feb 1995

Previous Addresses

13-19 GUINNESS ROAD TRADING ESTATE
TRAFFORD PARK
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M17 1SB
Changed 2 Feb 2011
13-19 GUINNESS ROAD TRADING ESTATE
TRAFFORD PARK
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M17 1SB
Changed 29 Dec 2009
12- 19 GUINESS ROAD TRADING ESTA
TRAFFORD PARK
MANCHESTER
M17 1SB
Changed 29 Dec 2009
HILTON CHAMBERS
15 HILTON STREET
MANCHESTER M1 1JL
Changed 17 Dec 2002

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.johnsonandjohnsonfurniture.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.johnsonnjohnsonfurniture.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.johnsonjohnsonfurniture.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.johnsonandjohnsonfurniture.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.johnsonnjohnsonfurniture.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.johnsonjohnsonfurniture.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.johnsonandjohnsonfurniture.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on: 30 Sep 2011 (this information was checked on 5 Jul 2014)
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2009 25 Mar 2010 6
30 Sep 2008 23 Dec 2008 3
30 Sep 2007 18 Jan 2008 4
30 Sep 2006 22 Feb 2007 5
30 Sep 2005 21 Apr 2006 7
31 Mar 2004 28 Oct 2004 7
31 Mar 2003 31 Oct 2003 7
31 Mar 2002 10 Oct 2002 7
31 Mar 2001 30 Aug 2001 5
31 Mar 2000 27 Oct 2000 7
31 Mar 1999 3 Sep 1999 6
31 Mar 1998 3 Aug 1998 5
31 Mar 1997 28 Aug 1997 5
31 Mar 1996 11 Aug 1996 5
31 Mar 1995 17 Jul 1995 4
31 Mar 1994 10 Aug 1994 5
31 Mar 1993 21 Oct 1993 7
31 Mar 1992 15 Oct 1992 7
31 Mar 1991 22 Aug 1991 5
31 Mar 1990 17 Jul 1990 4
31 Mar 1989 24 Oct 1989 7
31 Mar 1988 11 Nov 1988 8
31 Mar 1987 10 Sep 1987 6
31 Mar 1986 28 Oct 1986 7
31 Mar 1985 1 May 1986 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
108 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code