JOHNSTON SMILLIE LTD

Address

JOHNSTON SMILLIE LTD
6 REDHEUGHS RIGG
EDINBURGH
EH12 9DQ
(198 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0131 317 7377
Web:
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Tax consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC277435
Incorporation Date:
15 Dec 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£900.00 on 16 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
31 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Dec 2014
Filed on:
16 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lea Brash
19 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ross Mckay
15 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
David Miller
15 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Ian Sim
15 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
15 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED, NO 1 BROOKHILL WAY, BANBURY, OXON, OX16 3EL
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Jun 2013
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jul 2007

Previous Company Names

JOHNSTON SMILLIE LTD.
Changed 18 Mar 2011

Previous Addresses

22 CRAIGMOUNT AVENUE
CORSTORPHINE
EDINBURGH
EH12 8HQ
Changed 27 Oct 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 26 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 27 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 4 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 29 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years