London Bouncy Castle Hire

Address

London Bouncy Castle Hire
184 Sidcup Road
London
SE12 9AJ
Phone: 020 7112 9286
Web:
Classification:

Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

All of the bouncy castles and inflatables fully comply to the latest HSE guidelines for Inflatable Play Equipment and have current safety certificates, including PIPA certificates.

Legal Information

Registered Name:
JGF HOLDINGS LTD
Company Registration No.:
08468449
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 May 2016
Registered Address:
20-22 WENLOCK ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
N1 7GU
(42,799 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
13 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Apr 2016
Filed on:
4 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £2,004 £9,426 £12,488
Debtors: £3,823 £4,598 £2,582
Creditors due within one year: £4,674 £8,188 £47,422
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,153 £5,836 -£32,352
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £7,577 £30,169 £7,525
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sam Bradley
2 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
2 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jessica Taylor
2 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JOLLY GOOD FUN LIMITED
Changed 24 Oct 2016

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2 THE OLD STABLEYARD
WOOD STREET
SWANLEY
BR8 7PA
ENGLAND
Changed 29 May 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 13 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 22 Feb 2016 8
30 Apr 2014 15 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years