JOLSO LIMITED

Address

JOLSO LIMITED
JO ANDERSON DESIGNER HAIR
1B PUDDING MEWS
HEXHAM
NORTHUMBERLAND
ENGLAND
NE46 3SW
Classification:

Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03981915
Incorporation Date:
27 Apr 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 28 May 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
15 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Apr 2015
Filed on:
28 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £148,071 £2,352 £2,784
Debtors: £4,196 £6,573 £13,777
Creditors due within one year: £75,931 £50,395 £70,683
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £79,031 -£38,260 -£50,683
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £147,416 £409,895 £431,690
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£56,610 £74,737 £46,716
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£56,610 £74,737 £46,716
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joanne Anderson
31 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
27 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
John Anderson
27 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CUMBERLAND BUILDING SOCIETY
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Sep 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2006

Previous Company Names

MOPS HAIR LIMITED
Changed 27 Jun 2006

Previous Addresses

BERMUDA HOUSE 1A DINSDALE PLACE
JESMOND
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE AND WEAR
NE2 1BD
Changed 13 Oct 2010

13 BANKSIDE, THE WATERMARK
GATESHEAD
TYNE AND WEAR
NE11 9SY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Jun 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/09/2009 FROM
29 ELVASTON ROAD
HEXHAM
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE46 2HA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Sep 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/09/2009 FROM
29 ELVASTON ROAD
HEXHAM
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE46 2HA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Sep 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/09/2009 FROM
BANKSIDE
13 METRO RIVERSIDE
GATESHEAD
TYNE & WEAR NE1 19S
Changed 24 Sep 2009

29 ELVASTON ROAD
HEXHAM
NORTHUMBERLAND NE46 2HA
Changed 6 Jul 2007

STRAWBERRY HOUSE
GREAT WHITTINGTON
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE AND WEAR NE19 2HP
Changed 18 Jul 2006

1-2 GALLOWGATE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR NE1 4SG
Changed 11 Jul 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 15 Jun 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 25 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 26 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 6 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years