JOMAST DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Address

JOMAST DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
TOP FLOOR, ORIEL HOUSE
CALVERTS LANE, BISHOP STREET
STOCKTON-ON-TEES
CLEVELAND
TS18 1SW
Web:
Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Construction of domestic buildings

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01378354
Incorporation Date:
12 Jul 1978 (39 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 2 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
10 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Nov 2015
Filed on:
3 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 124 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jennifer Monk
before 22 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Stuart Monk
before 22 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
before 22 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Ian Williams
26 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Feb 2017
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Feb 2017
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Feb 2017
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Dec 2014
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Jun 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
CHARGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 6 Apr 2013
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Nov 2012
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Nov 2012
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Nov 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Apr 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Dec 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Sep 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Sep 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Dec 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Nov 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Nov 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 14 Aug 2002
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 1998
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
CHARGE AND ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 1 Nov 1994
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
CHARGE AND ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 1 Nov 1994

Previous Company Names

JOMAST CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Changed 17 Dec 2001

Previous Addresses

31 NORTON ROAD
STOCKTON-ON-TEES
CLEVELAND TS18 2BU
Changed 30 Sep 1992


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 10 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 8 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 3 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 17 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 24 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
124 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 64 times in the last few years