JOSIAH-LAKE GARDINER LTD

Address

JOSIAH-LAKE GARDINER LTD
25 SOUTHAMPTON BUILDINGS
LONDON
WC2A 1AL
(112 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 3709 8975
Fax: 020 3725 7817
Web:
Classification:

Solicitors

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08498751
Incorporation Date:
22 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£200.00 on 28 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
5 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Apr 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £99,412 £137,303 £136,127
Debtors: £255,068 £208,544 £206,099
Creditors due within one year: £71,650 £87,991 £57,531
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £302,919 £265,287 £314,848
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £223,039 £333,953 £436,755
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £217,254 £122,562 £117,728
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rebecca Gardiner
22 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Josiah-lake
22 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JOSIAH- LAKE GARDINER T/A JLG LTD
Changed 12 Jan 2016

Previous Addresses

5 CHANCERY LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1BL
Changed 2 Dec 2014

WESTBURY 2ND FLOOR
145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Apr 2014

RIVER HOUSE 143-145 FARRINGDON ROAD
LONDON
EC1R 3AB
ENGLAND
Changed 5 Dec 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 5 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 8 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 19 Nov 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years