JOTEC UK LTD

Company number 05769522



Last updated 20 June 2019
Registered office address
BRAMLEY HOUSE THE GUILDWAY OLD PORTSMOUTH ROAD GUILDFORD SURREY UNITED KINGDOM GU3 1LR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
4 April 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 May 2019

Next statement due by 30 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47749 - Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NUROS LTD17 January 2014
JOTEC UK LIMITED20 January 2014
NUROS LTD12 February 2014


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company