JPLC PLUMBING LIMITED



Last updated 22 June 2013
Legal registered address
CKR HOUSE 70 EAST HILL DARTFORD KENT DA1 1RZ

Company number
04148266
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
26 January 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2009

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 January 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ABBEY & LEE PLUMBING LIMITED15 December 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/07/123 July 2012STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

View Document

20/03/1220 March 2012FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

23/06/1123 June 2011DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JOHN DIVALL / 22/06/2011

View Document

24/05/1124 May 2011COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

10/05/1110 May 2011FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company