J&R FOODSTORES LIMITED



Last updated 27 May 2020
Legal registered address
830A HARROGATE ROAD BRADFORD ENGLAND BD10 0RA

Latest financial results as at 26 August 2019
Cash in bank
£5.42k
Current assets
£60.33k
Fixed assets
£482.51k
Current creditors
£80.65k
Shareholders funds
£444.48k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04508529
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
12 August 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 26 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 26 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 26 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 August 2019

Next statement due by 3 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEWS & FOOD (UK) LIMITED7 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/08/1926 August 2019Annual accounts for year ending 26 Aug 2019

View Accounts

22/08/1922 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/08/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

15/08/1915 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

26/08/1826 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 26 Aug 2018

View Accounts

15/08/1815 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company