JULIE HOWELL COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2016
Legal registered address
27A MAXWELL ROAD NORTHWOOD MIDDLESEX HA6 2XY

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2015
Cash in bank
£67
Current assets
£67
Current creditors
£4.20k
Shareholders funds
£-4.14k
View full financial accounts

Company number
08044327
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
24 April 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 April 2015

Next statement due by 22 May 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GIRAFFE SENSE MENTORING LIMITED2 October 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/06/1524 June 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS JULIE HOWELL / 24/06/2015

View Document

27/05/1527 May 2015Annual return made up to 24 April 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/04/1530 April 2015Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2015

View Accounts

09/05/149 May 2014Annual return made up to 24 April 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/04/1430 April 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 April 2014

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company