JURIE FINANCE LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 Mar 2010

Address

JURIE FINANCE LIMITED
C/O PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
PLUMTREE COURT
LONDON
EC4A 4HT
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(155 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other credit granting

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03897025
Incorporation Date:
20 Dec 1999
Dissolution Date:
2 Mar 2010
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2002
Filed on:
17 Aug 2002
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Dec 2002
Filed on:
5 Mar 2003
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Libson
12 Sep 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC (ACTING AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES)
SECOND SUPPLEMENTAL DEED - OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2002
BARCLAYS BANK PLC (ACTING AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES)
SUPPLEMENTAL DEED RELATING TO FIXED AND FLOATING SECURITY DOCUMENT DATED 20 AUGUST 2001 AND - OUTSTANDING on 3 Oct 2002
BARCLAYS BANK PLC (AS "SECURITY TRUSTEE")
FIXED AND FLOATING SECURITY DOCUMENT - OUTSTANDING on 30 Aug 2001
BARCLAYS BANK PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Apr 2000

Previous Company Names

BROOMCO (2023) LIMITED
Changed 31 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

SUMMIT HOUSE 12 RED LION SQUARE
LONDON
WC1R 4QD
Changed 5 Mar 2004

86 PETERBOROUGH ROAD
LONDON
SW6 3HH
Changed 26 Sep 2002

FOUNTAIN PRECINCT
BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 1RZ
Changed 7 Apr 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2002 17 Aug 2002 5
31 Mar 2001 13 Dec 2001 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 02

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years