JUST RETIREMENT LIMITED

Address

JUST RETIREMENT LIMITED
VALE HOUSE
ROEBUCK CLOSE BANCROFT ROAD
REIGATE
SURREY
RH2 7RU
Web:
Classification:

Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05017193
Incorporation Date:
16 Jan 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£19,900,000.00 on 24 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
24 May 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jan 2016
Filed on:
20 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 150 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kate Avery
9 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Christopher Berryman
5 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Paul Bishop
4 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Andrew Chamberlain
4 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Rodney Cook
5 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
5 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
5 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
David Cooper
3 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Ian Cormack
4 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Tom Cross Brown
26 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Michael Deakin
30 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Shayne Deighton
3 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Shayne Deighton
3 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
James Fraser
18 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
James Fraser
18 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Christopher Gibson-smith
4 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Keith Jones
26 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Jane Kennedy
4 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Steven Kyle
5 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
5 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Hugh Mckee
24 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Andrew Melcher
15 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Clifton Melvin
13 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Keith Nicholson
9 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
9 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Keith Nicholson
9 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Simon O'hara
19 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Arthur Owen
26 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Nicholas Poyntz-wright
8 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Richardson
4 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Charles Sherwood
18 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Martin Smith
15 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Clare Spottiswoode
4 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Simon Thomas
24 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SCOR GLOBAL LIFE SE - UK BRANCH
- OUTSTANDING on 31 Mar 2015
CITIBANK N.A. LONDON BRANCH
DEED - OUTSTANDING on 13 Dec 2012

Previous Company Names

ABACUS ANNUITIES LIMITED
Changed 23 Jul 2004

Previous Addresses

HERONSWOOD, EYHURST CLOSE
KINGSWOOD
TADWORTH
KT20 6NR
Changed 23 Aug 2004


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £21,145.85

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 24 May 2018 5
31 Dec 2016 31 Mar 2017 3
30 Jun 2015 19 Oct 2015 4
30 Jun 2014 20 Oct 2014 4
30 Jun 2013 27 Mar 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
150 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 48 times in the last few years