TRUEFORM CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD

Address

TRUEFORM CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD
40 BOTHKENNAR ROAD
CARRONSHORE
FALKIRK
FK2 8HS
Phone: 07753 802 760
Web:
Classification:

Other construction installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC384899
Incorporation Date:
6 Sep 2010 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 6 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2017
Filed on:
15 May 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Sep 2015
Filed on:
8 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2017 31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015
Cash at bank: £3,903 £501
Debtors: £1,599 £9,935
Creditors due within one year: £5,114 £28,987
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,909 £388 -£18,551
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£4,909 £388 £3,443
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Wotherspoon
6 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

K BLOCK HIRE LTD
Changed 28 Nov 2017
INFINITE EVENT SOLUTIONS LTD
Changed 18 Jan 2013

Previous Addresses

C/O M WOTHERSPOON
OFFICE 8 WILLOW HOUSE
NEWHOUSE BUSINESS PARK NEWHOUSE ROAD
GRANGEMOUTH
STIRLINGSHIRE
FK3 8LL
SCOTLAND
Changed 26 Nov 2012

C/O BBCA
2ND FLOOR
11 RUTLAND STREET
EDINBURGH
EH1 2DQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Oct 2011

119 BRUNTSFIELD PLACE
EDINBURGH
EH10 4EQ
SCOTLAND
Changed 27 May 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2017 15 May 2018 9
31 Aug 2016 28 Mar 2017 7
31 Aug 2015 1 Feb 2016 6
31 Aug 2014 10 Dec 2014 4
31 Aug 2013 15 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Aug 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years