K CLOTHING COMPANY LTD

Dissolved on 24 Apr 2012

Address

K CLOTHING COMPANY LTD
THE OLD STABLE HENDAL FARM CHERRY GARDENS HILL
GROOMBRIDGE
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
ENGLAND
TN3 9NU
(80 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Agents agricultural & textile raw materials

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06850520
Incorporation Date:
18 Mar 2009
Dissolution Date:
24 Apr 2012
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 10 Jun 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
17 Dec 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Mar 2011
Filed on:
10 Jun 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 31 Mar 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jake Wilson
23 Apr 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

KEVLAR CLOTHING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 5 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

UPPER PELHAM MANOR PARK
CHISLEHURST
KENT
BR7 5QE
Changed 17 Dec 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 17 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years