K-FORM LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Apr 2018)

Address

K-FORM LTD
63 WALTER ROAD
SWANSEA
SA1 4PT
(484 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01223 862 230
Phone: 02995 08362
Fax: 01223 440 246
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of builders ware of plastic

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2018)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2018)
Company Registration No.:
04504126
Incorporation Date:
6 Aug 2002
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£68,000.00 on 19 Oct 2012
For period ending:
31 Aug 2011
Filed on:
7 Jun 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Aug 2012
Filed on:
19 Oct 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Jaycock
8 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Andrew Jaycock
16 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Oct 2010
FINANCE WALES INVESTMENTS (6) LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Sep 2010
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jul 2009

Previous Company Names

KAYFORM LTD
Changed 23 Sep 2002

Previous Addresses

30 STURMI WAY VILLAGE FARM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
PYLE
MID GLAMORGAN
CF33 6BZ
Changed 15 Nov 2012

7 GREAT CENTRAL WAY
WOODFORD HALSE
DAVENTRY
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN11 3PZ
Changed 22 Nov 2010

3 CULWORTH ROAD
CHIPPING WARDEN
BANBURY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX17 1LB
Changed 4 Mar 2009

JASMINE COTTAGE 3 CULWORTH ROAD
CHIPPING WARDEN
BANBURY
OXFORDSHIRE OX17 1LB
Changed 30 Sep 2002

CENTRAL HOUSE
582-586 KINGSBURY ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B24 9ND
Changed 19 Aug 2002


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £1,500.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2011 7 Jun 2012 10
31 Aug 2010 15 Apr 2011 8
31 Aug 2009 18 May 2010 9
31 Aug 2008 21 Mar 2009 7
31 Aug 2007 27 Jun 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 49 times in the last few years