K L CLAYDON LIMITED

Address

K L CLAYDON LIMITED
1 PINNACLE WAY
PRIDE PARK
DERBY
DE24 8ZS
(410 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05228055
Incorporation Date:
10 Sep 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 Sep 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
2 Mar 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Sep 2015
Filed on:
1 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £395,681 £249,663
Debtors: £2,163,066 £1,239,927 £1,285,093
Creditors due within one year: £55,169 £85,371 £89,441
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,107,897 £1,550,237 £1,445,315
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,107,897 £1,660,516 £1,584,090
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Claydon
10 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Paul Claydon
10 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Susan Smith
10 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

P G M CLAYDON LIMITED
Changed 20 Feb 2016

Previous Addresses

LIMEHOUSE, MERE WAY
RUDDINGTON FIELDS BUSINESS PARK
RUDDINGTON
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG11 6JS

LIMEHOUSE MERE WAY
RUDDINGTON FIELDS
RUDDINGTON
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG11 6JW
Changed 9 Nov 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 2 Mar 2018 9
30 Jun 2016 22 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 23 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 20 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years