K & M ROOFING AND BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED

Address

K & M ROOFING AND BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED
COURT COTTAGE
PARK ROAD
BANSTEAD
SURREY
SM7 3EF
Classification:

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06749323
Incorporation Date:
14 Nov 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Nov 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
10 Nov 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Nov 2015
Filed on:
17 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2017 29 Feb 2016 14 Nov 2015
Cash at bank: £20,608 £1 £1
Debtors: £53,492
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £79,850
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £88,172
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,263 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,263 £1 £1
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Maria Drew
15 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Kenneth Drew
14 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

K DREW PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
Changed 17 May 2016

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 10 Nov 2017 9
29 Feb 2016 22 Mar 2016 1
14 Nov 2015 21 Mar 2016 4
14 Nov 2014 6 Jul 2015 8
14 Nov 2013 26 Sep 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years