K W LINFOOT LEEDS LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Aug 2010

Address

K W LINFOOT LEEDS LIMITED
DAVID NEWTON & CO, LAWRENCE
HOUSE, JAMES NICOLSON LINK
CLIFTON MOOR, YORK
YO30 4WG
(301 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03748572
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 1999
Dissolution Date:
10 Aug 2010
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
6 Aug 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Mar 2008
Filed on:
18 Apr 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Bland
1 Jul 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Kevin Linfoot
23 Apr 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Luscombe
14 May 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Oct 2006
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 2003

Previous Company Names

ALIMRATE LIMITED
Changed 4 May 1999

Previous Addresses

DAVID NEWTON & CO, LAWRENCE
HOUSE, JAMES NICOLSON LINK
CLIFTON MOOR
YORK YO30 4WG
Changed 10 Apr 2007

DAVID NEWTON & CO
LAWRENCE HOUSE, JAMES NICOLSON
LINK, YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE YO30 4WG
Changed 16 Mar 2006

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 30 Apr 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 6 Aug 2008 8
31 Dec 2006 28 Jul 2007 7
31 Dec 2005 3 Aug 2006 8
31 Dec 2004 2 Aug 2005 8
31 Dec 2003 11 Aug 2004 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years