K X COMPANY LIMITED

Address

K X COMPANY LIMITED
LODGE WAY HOUSE LODGE WAY
HARLESTONE ROAD
NORTHAMPTON
ENGLAND
NN5 7UG
(271 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04449907
Incorporation Date:
29 May 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 21 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Nov 2014
Filed on:
21 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jed Kenrick
21 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jeffrey Martin
26 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Mark Millerchip
15 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Paul Tallentire
21 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Tpg Management Services Limited
23 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Gary Wilkerson
15 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ETCHCO 1149 LIMITED
Changed 12 Jul 2002

Previous Addresses

STARGATE BUSINESS PARK
CUCKOO ROAD
NECHELLS
BIRMINGHAM
B7 5SE
Changed 15 Jan 2015

OXFORD STREET C/O MUELLER EUROPE
LTD BILSTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV14 7DS
Changed 22 Dec 2007

UNIT 5
JUNCTION 6 INDUSTRIAL PARK
66 ELECTRIC AVENUE WILTON
BIRMINGHAM B6 7JJ
Changed 6 Sep 2005

39 NEWHALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B3 3DY
Changed 15 Jul 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 19 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 4 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years