K2 MOTORCYCLES LIMITED

In Administration/Administrative Receiver (when checked on 1 Feb 2014)

Address

K2 MOTORCYCLES LIMITED
THE OLD BARN
CAVERSWALL LANE
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST3 6HP
(218 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Feb 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Feb 2014)
Company Registration No.:
03511338
Incorporation Date:
16 Feb 1998
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£118,000.00 on 21 Feb 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
21 Sep 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Feb 2012
Filed on:
21 Feb 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Kendrick
3 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Jane Kendrick
3 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Apr 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 May 2002

Previous Company Names

SOLIDBRICK LIMITED
Changed 24 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

81-83 STOKE ROAD
SHELTON
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST4 2QH
Changed 22 Nov 2012

WOODHOUSE FARM GUEST HOUSE
LOCKWOOD ROAD, CHEADLE
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE ST10 4QU
Changed 18 Jun 2002

240-244 STRATFORD ROAD
SHIRLEY
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS B90 3AE
Changed 28 Jun 1999

WOODHOUSE FARM GUEST HOUSE
LOCKWOOD ROAD KINGLSEY HOLT
CHEADLE STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE ST10 4QU
Changed 18 Apr 1998

REGIS HOUSE 134 PERCIVAL ROAD
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX EN1 1QU
Changed 14 Apr 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 21 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 23 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 5 Sep 2009 9
31 Dec 2007 10 Sep 2008 9
31 Dec 2006 1 Nov 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years