K2 PRINT LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Apr 2010

Address

K2 PRINT LIMITED
72 LONDON ROAD
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO15 2AJ
Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03440339
Incorporation Date:
26 Sep 1997
Dissolution Date:
6 Apr 2010
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jan 2008
Filed on:
23 Sep 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Aug 2008
Filed on:
25 Sep 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Mar 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Feb 1998

Previous Company Names

WESTBOUND SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 2003

Previous Addresses

MARKET CHAMBERS
123/124 HIGH STREET
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO14 2AA
Changed 22 Jul 1999

123 NEW BOND STREET
LONDON
W17 0HR
Changed 20 Aug 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2008 23 Sep 2008 8
31 Jan 2007 24 Oct 2007 9
31 Jan 2006 20 Nov 2006 10
31 Jan 2005 14 Jun 2005 5
31 Jan 2004 26 Aug 2004 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years