K5 LOGISTICS LIMITED

Address

K5 LOGISTICS LIMITED
ALPHA HOUSE, UNIT A
PEACOCK STREET
GRAVESEND
ENGLAND
DA12 1DW
(120 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06925104
Incorporation Date:
5 Jun 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
4 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Apr 2016
Filed on:
21 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2017 30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015
Cash at bank: £11,191 £6,168 £3,177
Debtors: £121,971 £122,168 £63,084
Creditors due within one year: £126,555 £93,258 £45,342
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £6,607 £35,078 £20,919
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £10,447 £40,315 £22,001
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Inderjit Klair
21 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
5 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Samiter Klair
5 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

FACTOR 21 PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 3 May 2016

Previous Company Names

K METALS LIMITED
Changed 17 May 2012

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 4 Apr 2017 10
30 Jun 2015 8 Dec 2015 6
30 Jun 2014 31 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 31 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 28 Mar 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years