KAHNA SERVICES LTD

Address

KAHNA SERVICES LTD
28 HEATHER CLOSE
ISLEWORTH
ENGLAND
TW7 7PR
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2017)
Company Registration No.:
09481742
Incorporation Date:
10 Mar 2015 (2 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 19 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
7 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Mar 2016
Filed on:
19 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016
Cash at bank: £3,995
Debtors: £6
Creditors due within one year: £2,245
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,756
Full details in: 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sandeep Kaur
16 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LONDON ROOFING CONTRACTORS LTD
Changed 1 Mar 2016

Previous Addresses

244 WEST HENDON BROADWAY
HENDON
NW9 6AG
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Feb 2016

11 SPIKES BRIDGE ROAD
SOUTHALL
UB1 2AS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Sep 2015

THE BRISTOL OFFICE, 2ND FLOOR 5 HIGH STREET
WESTBURY ON TRYM
BRISTOL
BS9 3BY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Sep 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 7 Apr 2017 1
31 Mar 2016 25 Nov 2016 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years