KAIZEN HEALTH CLUBS LTD.

Dissolved on 18 Dec 2012

Address

KAIZEN HEALTH CLUBS LTD.
58 FLEETS LANE
POOLE
DORSET
BH15 3BT
Classification:

Fitness facilities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03220965
Incorporation Date:
5 Jul 1996
Dissolution Date:
18 Dec 2012
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 9 Jul 2012
For period ending:
31 Oct 2011
Filed on:
2 Aug 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jul 2012
Filed on:
9 Jul 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Cadd
1 Jul 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Timothy Newman
1 Jun 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
James Williams
25 Jul 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

FITNESS FIRST (LEEDS) LIMITED
Changed 26 Nov 2004
RUNSIDE LIMITED
Changed 21 Aug 1996

Previous Addresses

51 QUEENS PARK
SOUTH DRIVE
BOURNEMOUTH
BH8 9BJ
Changed 25 Jan 2000

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 13 Sep 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2011 2 Aug 2012 10
31 Oct 2010 2 Aug 2011 10
31 Oct 2009 21 Jul 2010 9
31 Oct 2008 2 Jul 2009 9
31 Oct 2007 3 Jul 2008 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years