KAJAINE LIMITED



Last updated 26 May 2020
Legal registered address
KAJAINE HOUSE 57-67 HIGH STREET EDGWARE MIDDLESEX HA8 7DD

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2018
Cash in bank
£344.82k
Current assets
£2.67m
Fixed assets
£304.78k
Current creditors
£661.15k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04157288
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
9 February 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 February 2020

Next statement due by 23 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

69203 - Tax consultancy

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KAJAINE CONSULTING LIMITED9 April 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/03/2023 March 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR AMANJIT SINGH / 01/02/2020

View Document

23/03/2023 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/02/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

23/03/2023 March 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR AMANJIT SINGH

View Document

12/09/1912 September 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PANKAJ MEGHJI SHAH / 12/09/2019

View Document

12/09/1912 September 2019SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PANKAJ MEGHJI SHAH / 12/09/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company