KARRO FOOD LIMITED

Address

KARRO FOOD LIMITED
13 QUEENS ROAD
ABERDEEN
AB15 4YL
(372 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Processing and preserving of meat

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC220000
Incorporation Date:
8 Jun 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£188,720,079.00 on 21 Jun 2018
For period ending:
30 Dec 2017
Filed on:
20 Sep 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jun 2016
Filed on:
8 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Oct 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 192 available


Directors and Secretaries

Seamus Carr
12 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
12 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Wilhelmus De Klein
4 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ian Hughes
4 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Michael Kestemont
8 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
8 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Pinsent Masons Secretarial Limited
8 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
8 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
8 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Diane Walker
1 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
1 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Aug 2017
LLOYDS BANK PLC AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Aug 2017
LLOYDS BANK PLC AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Aug 2017

Previous Company Names

VION FOOD UK LIMITED
Changed 21 Jan 2013
GRAMPIAN COUNTRY PORK LIMITED
Changed 11 Nov 2009
ISANDCO THREE HUNDRED AND SEVENTY EIGHT LIMITED
Changed 6 Sep 2001

Previous Addresses

18-20 QUEENS ROAD
ABERDEEN
AB15 4ZT

7 BAIN SQUARE
KIRKTON CAMPUS
LIVINGSTON
EH54 7DQ
Changed 9 Jan 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Dec 2017 20 Sep 2018 9
31 Dec 2016 25 Jul 2017 7
26 Dec 2015 27 Apr 2016 4
27 Dec 2014 22 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 14 Oct 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
192 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 43 times in the last few years