KASPAS DESSERTS LTD

Address

KASPAS DESSERTS LTD
WARWICK HOUSE PARK CORNER ROAD
SOUTHFLEET
GRAVESEND
KENT
ENGLAND
DA13 9LN
Classification:

Other food services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08172272
Incorporation Date:
8 Aug 2012 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 21 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
5 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Aug 2015
Filed on:
27 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £2,319
Debtors: £3,500
Creditors due within one year: £9,997
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,428
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £22,841
Total Assets less Liabilities: £178
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £178
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Diljit Brar
10 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Qasim Rehman
2 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Azhar Rehman
8 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AIB GROUP (UK) P.L.C.
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Apr 2017
AIB GROUP (UK) P.L.C.
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Mar 2017

Previous Company Names

CREAMS LOUNGE LIMITED
Changed 17 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

2 POLLARDS HILL EAST
LONDON
SW16 4UT
Changed 22 Apr 2016

134-136 WHITEHORSE ROAD
CROYDON
CR0 2LA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Aug 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 5 Dec 2017 12
31 Aug 2015 4 Apr 2016 8
31 Aug 2014 28 Apr 2015 8
31 Aug 2013 1 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years