KATA CRUSHING AND RECYCLING FINANCE LIMITED

Address

KATA CRUSHING AND RECYCLING FINANCE LIMITED
UNIT 1 PIPE YARD LANE WORKS
WORTHINGTON LANE NEWBOLD COLEORTON
COALVILLE
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE67 8PJ
Classification:

Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06771840
Incorporation Date:
12 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
26 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 3 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
17 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Dec 2015
Filed on:
7 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £27,429 £16,553 £16,557
Debtors: £51,513 £138,724 £19,362
Creditors due within one year: £67,536 £100,996 £28,936
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £11,406 £54,281 £6,983
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £11,406 £54,495 £7,410
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Brown
12 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Tracy Wilson
1 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
12 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

KATA LIMITED
Changed 15 May 2012

Previous Addresses

MONKS COTTAGE 85 UTTOXETER ROAD
HILL RIDWARE
RUGELEY
STAFFS
WS15 3QT
Changed 14 May 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/12/2008 FROM
16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF10 2DX
UK
Changed 31 Dec 2008


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 17 Mar 2017 15
31 Dec 2014 11 Jan 2016 13
31 Dec 2013 11 Dec 2014 12
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 16 Mar 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years