KDS INCORPORATION LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 May 2013

Address

KDS INCORPORATION LIMITED
TITANIUM 1
KING'S INCH PLACE
GLASGOW
G51 4BP
(155 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC268528
Incorporation Date:
28 May 2004
Dissolution Date:
19 May 2013
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£80.00 on 7 Jun 2011
For period ending:
31 May 2010
Filed on:
9 Dec 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 May 2011
Filed on:
7 Jun 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Kidd
14 Oct 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Iain Sim
25 Jan 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FACTORS SCOTLAND LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jun 2011
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Aug 2006

Previous Company Names

KIDD'S DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LTD
Changed 15 Sep 2010

Previous Addresses

MIRREN COURT 1 119 RENFREW ROAD
PAISLEY
RENFREWSHIRE
PA3 4EA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Mar 2012

HILLINGTON PARK INNOVATION CENTRE 1 AINSLIE ROAD
HILLINGTON PARK
GLASGOW
G52 4RU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Oct 2011

MIRREN COURT ONE 119 RENFREW ROAD
PAISLEY
RENFREWSHIRE
PA3 4EA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 May 2011

MIRREN COURT THREE 123 RENFREW ROAD
PAISLEY
RENFREWSHIRE
PA3 4EA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Apr 2009

MIRREN COURT THREE (BASEMENT)
123 RENFREW ROAD
PAISLEY
PA3 4EA
Changed 26 Sep 2008

52 LISMORE DRIVE
GLENBURN
PAISLEY
PA2 8HX
Changed 1 Nov 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2010 9 Dec 2010 7
31 May 2009 6 Oct 2009 5
31 May 2008 13 Jan 2009 8
31 May 2007 2 Apr 2008 11
31 May 2006 21 Feb 2007 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years