Dissolved on 24 Sep 2013

Address

KEEPSAFE SELF-STORAGE (UK) LTD
15 THE CRESCENT
TAUNTON
SOMERSET
TA1 4EB

Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 03781254
Incorporation Date: 2 Jun 1999
Dissolution Date: 24 Sep 2013
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End: 30 Sep
Capital: £1.00
on 26 Jul 2012
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
30 Sep 2012
Filed on:
10 Jul 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
30 Jun 2012
Filed on:
26 Jul 2012
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 25 Nov 2013 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents107 available

Directors and Secretaries

Gillespie Macandrew Secretaries Limited
28 Jan 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Simon Hodgson
28 Jan 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Alister Jack
28 Jan 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Peter Landale
28 Jan 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jul 2012

Previous Company Names

LAWGRA (NO.556) LIMITED
Changed 29 Jun 2000

Previous Addresses

LEVEL 31 CITYPOINT 1 ROPEMAKER STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 9HD
Changed 3 Feb 2010
GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/09/2009 FROM
LEVEL 35 CITYPOINT 1 ROPEMAKER STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 0HD
Changed 18 Sep 2009
LEVEL 31 CITYPOINT
1 ROPEMAKER STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 9HD
Changed 7 Apr 2008
RANGEFIELD COURT
FARNHAM TRADING ESTATE
FARNHAM
SURREY GU9 9NP
Changed 3 Nov 2007
190 STRAND
LONDON
WC2R 1JN
Changed 3 Aug 2007

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.keepsafeselfstorage.land Register at GoDaddy for £25.99
www.keepsafeselfstorage.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.keepsafeselfstorage.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.keepsafeselfstorage.support Register

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2012 10 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 18 May 2012 8
30 Sep 2010 15 Jun 2011 9
31 Mar 2009 3 Feb 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 19 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 1 Nov 2007 8
31 Mar 2006 5 Dec 2006 9
31 Mar 2005 14 Nov 2005 8
31 Mar 2004 19 Jan 2005 10
31 Mar 2003 2 Apr 2004 13
31 Mar 2002 6 Feb 2003 11
31 Mar 2001 4 Feb 2002 11
31 Mar 2000 5 Feb 2001 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
107 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code