KEFI MINERALS (ETHIOPIA) LIMITED

Address

KEFI MINERALS (ETHIOPIA) LIMITED
27/28 EASTCASTLE STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W1W 8DH
(514 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Mining of other non-ferrous metal ores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03479599
Incorporation Date:
11 Dec 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 15 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
22 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Dec 2014
Filed on:
15 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 104 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aristidis Anagnostaras-adams
30 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Kebede Belete
12 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Cargil Management Services Limited
30 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Norman Ling
12 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Ian Plimer
30 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jeffrey Rayner
30 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NYOTA MINERALS (ETHIOPIA) LIMITED
Changed 18 Feb 2014
GOLDEN PROSPECT MINING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 23 Aug 2010
GOLDEN PROSPECT LIMITED
Changed 12 Feb 1999
HICKMODE LIMITED
Changed 25 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

ONE AMERICA SQUARE CROSSWALL
LONDON
EC3N 2SG

30 FARRINGDON STREET
LONDON
EC4A 4HJ

SUITE 5 SICILIAN HOUSE
SICILIAN AVENUE
LONDON
WC1A 2QH
Changed 13 Jan 2014

5TH FLOOR MANFIELD HOUSE 1 SOUTHAMPTON STREET
LONDON
WC2R 0LR
Changed 23 Sep 2011

2ND FLOOR MANFIELD HOUSE
1 SOUTHAMPTON STREET
LONDON
WC2R 0LR
Changed 11 Feb 2008

C/O MUNSLOW MESSIAS
138 PARK LANE
LONDON
W1K 7AS
Changed 14 Nov 2003

1ST FLOOR
143-149 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
W1W 6QN
Changed 14 Aug 2001

FIFTH FLOOR 17 HANOVER SQUARE
LONDON
W1R 9AJ
Changed 4 May 1999

C/O STRINGER SAUL
MARCOL HOUSE
293 REGENT STREET
LONDON W1R 7PD
Changed 13 Feb 1998

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 14 Jan 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 22 Oct 2014 10
30 Jun 2013 4 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 5 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 18 Oct 2011 4
30 Jun 2010 14 Sep 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
104 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years