KELDA LIMITED

Address

WESTERN HOUSE
HALIFAX ROAD
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD6 2SZ
(61 companies also use this postcode)

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 02179230
Incorporation Date: 15 Oct 1987
26 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Mar
Capital: £2.00
on 16 Sep 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
31 Oct 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
14 Sep 2013
Filed on:
16 Sep 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 1 Apr 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents106 available

Directors and Secretaries

Robert Hill
31 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present (4 Years) Director
26 May 2006 ⇒ Present (7 Years) Company Secretary
Stuart Mcfarlane
27 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present (6 Years) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC AS SENIOR SECURITY TRUSTEE
SECURITY ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 17 Oct 2008

Previous Company Names

YW NOMINEES LTD.
Changed 24 Jan 2011

Previous Addresses

2 THE EMBANKMENT
SOVEREIGN STREET
LEEDS
LS1 4BG
Changed 13 Feb 2001
WEST RIDING HOUSE
67 ALBION STREET
LEEDS
LS1 5AA
Changed 5 Dec 1990
WATLING HOUSE
35/37 CANNON STREET
LONDON
EC4M 5SD
Changed 12 Oct 1989

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 31 Dec 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Sep 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 31 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 16 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 15 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 10 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 23 Dec 2009 9
31 Mar 2008 10 Dec 2008 9
31 Mar 2007 15 Oct 2007 7
31 Mar 2006 15 Aug 2006 5
31 Mar 2005 16 Sep 2005 6
31 Mar 2004 24 Aug 2004 5
31 Mar 2003 15 Sep 2003 6
31 Mar 2002 10 Aug 2002 5
31 Mar 2001 25 Sep 2001 6
31 Mar 2000 6 Oct 2000 7
31 Mar 1999 26 Oct 1999 7
31 Mar 1998 16 Oct 1998 7
31 Mar 1997 7 Oct 1997 7
31 Mar 1996 30 Sep 1996 6
31 Mar 1995 6 Jul 1995 4
31 Mar 1994 6 Jul 1994 4
31 Mar 1993 6 Jul 1993 4
31 Mar 1992 30 Sep 1992 6
31 Mar 1991 9 May 1991 2
31 Mar 1990 8 Aug 1990 5
31 Mar 1989 17 May 1989 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
106 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code