KELDA EUROBOND CO LIMITED

Address

WESTERN HOUSE
HALIFAX ROAD
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD6 2SZ
(61 companies also use this postcode)

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 06433768
Incorporation Date: 21 Nov 2007
6 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Mar
Capital: £750,000,000.01
on 25 Nov 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
17 Jul 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
21 Nov 2013
Filed on:
25 Nov 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 1 Apr 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents144 available

Directors and Secretaries

Scott Auty
10 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present (3 Years) Director
Stuart Baldwin
15 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present (6 Years) Director
Elizabeth Barber
10 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present (3 Years) Director
Paul Barr
27 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present (2 Years) Director
Vicky Chan
27 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present (6 Months) Director
Milton Fernandes
7 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present (1 Year) Director
Richard Flint
1 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present (4 Years) Director
Holly Koeppel
25 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present (4 Years) Director
Hamish Mackenzie
1 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present (1 Year) Director
Stuart Mcfarlane
19 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present (5 Years) Company Secretary
Michael Osborne
31 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present (1 Year) Director
Jane Seto
10 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present (3 Years) Director
Kevin Whiteman
19 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present (5 Years) Director

Previous Company Names

SKELDERGATE EUROBOND CO LIMITED
Changed 3 Oct 2008

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/10/2008 FROM
CITI INFRASTRUCTURE INVESTORS
LEVEL 32 CITIGROUP CENTRE
25 CANADA SQUARE CANARY WHARF
LONDON
E14 5LB
Changed 10 Oct 2008
GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/10/2008 FROM
CITI INFRASTRUCTURE INVESTORS
LEVEL 32 CITIGROUP CENTRE
25 CANADA SQUARE CANARY WHARF
LONDON
E14 5LB
Changed 10 Oct 2008
CITIGROUP INFASTRUCTURE INVESTOR
LEVEL 32 CITIGROUP CENTRE
25 CANAD SQUARE CANARY WHARF
E14 5LB
Changed 5 Dec 2007
CITIGROUP INFASTRUCTURE INVESTOR
LEVEL 32 CITIGROUP CENTRE
25 CANAD SQUARE CANARY WHARF
E14 5LB
Changed 5 Dec 2007

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.keldaeurobondco.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.keldaeurobondco.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.keldaeurobondco.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.keldaeurobondco.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.keldaeurobondco.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.keldaeurobond.co Register at GoDaddy

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 31 Dec 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Sep 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 17 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 18 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 24 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 4 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2010 4 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 22 Sep 2009 6
31 Mar 2009 22 Sep 2009 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
144 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code